Wanton endangerment examples.
[…] (B) Wanton endangerment in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor. (KRS 508.070) (1980 Code, § 1020.2-5) ... matt roloff new house View Profile. Posted on Aug 3, 2019. Wanton Endangerment 2nd degree in Kentucky is a Class A misdemeanor punishable by up to 12 months in jail. It is a serious criminal charge. You need to hire a criminal defense attorney immediately to handle the defense of this for you and advise you appropriately. Legal Consult Recommended.Sep 23, 2020 · The Commonwealth's first degree Wanton Endangerment law is found in KRS 508.060 and is defined as follows, "A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances ... knee operation images "Wanton endangerment is a Class D Felony," he said. "So is reckless homicide. Manslaughter II is a C. Manslaughter I is a B. Murder is an A. Carries 20 to life.""Wanton endangerment is a Class D Felony," he said. "So is reckless homicide.